HomeTechnical Support » Updates

Updates

Print Boss upgrade from Std to Enterprise Messages in this topic - RSS

Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 741


3/26/2015
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 741
No. An updated is done once. It can be done from the server or from a workstation, but it only needs to be done once.
0 link
DavidS
Posts: 1


3/26/2015
DavidS
Posts: 1
Hello
Does this procedure have to be done at all workstations?
0 link
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 741


1/15/2015
Nancy
Administrator
Posts: 741
Debbie, you do not need the serial number to upgrade the software. Run the PB32 program to the Master Application. Then go to Help, then About. Click on the Button,'Check for PrintBoss Updates Online.' The client's software will be automatically updated to the Enterprise Edition via the update process.
0 link
Debbie
Posts: 6


12/29/2014
Debbie
Posts: 6
Hello,

My customer has purchases an upgrade from Print Boss STD to Enterprise. I have been given the original serial number and the new Install SN number.

I am unable to locate the upgrade documentation. Can you please provide me how to do this upgrade or advise where I can locate the documentation ?

Thanks,
Debbie
0 link






Powered by Jitbit Forum 8.3.8.0 © 2006-2013 Jitbit Software